For the second consecutive year, the David King Of Bulls Kennel was in April 2014 to the second edition of Playbull Open & Trophy Show, exhibition of bull terrier , which was held in Craiova, Romania.
4.05.2014 exhibition gathered 33 bull terriers from Romania, Hungary and Serbia. Gallery can be found at the bottom of the page.

The exhibition judge was:

Briggitte Bronsdjik – Grisse Basse Kennel
Cathie Dettmar – The Joker Kennel
Minna Vaattovaara – Mad About Kennel

MALES :

Puppy Dog – 1 enroled male.

– MadJoker Resident Evil

Class winner was Madjoker Resident Evil.

Junior Dog – 2 enroled males.
– Oh My God Old-Independent
– Bolero Bad Boy

Class winner was  Oh My God Old-Independent

Intermediate Dog – 3 enroled males.
– Rebelside Silver Stone
– Sky Ronn Plzensky Bull
– Madjoker MadMan

Class winner was  MadJoker MadMan

Open Dog – 4 enroled males.

– Independent Happyness 4 Life
– Super Bowls Lagerfeld
– Anivellen Tactical Solution
– Russian Gaze Impossible Mission

Class winner was  Russian Gaze Impossible Mission

Champion Dog – 1 enroled male.
– Cool Bull Draco Malfoy

Class winner was  Cool Bull Draco Malfoy

FEMELES :

Baby Bitch – 2 enroled females.

– Trollstone Angel
– Shadow For Guardian Angel Betty

Class winner was  Shadow For Guardian Angel Betty

Puppy Bitch – 4 enroled females.

– Celine Dion
– Super Bowls Murder With Love
– Black Widow Danubes Pride
– Buffy The Ghost Killer de Badeasi

Class winner was  Super Bowls Murder With Love

Junior Bitch – 5 enroled females.

– Independent Midnight Lady
– Independent Mystic Lipstic
– Overdose From Heaven She Old-independent
– Amaretto Rose Dream Of The Best
– Bad Girl Danubes Pride
– Cool Bull Destiny Child

Class winner was  Amaretto Rose Dream Of The Best

Intermediate  Bitch – 4 enroled females.

– RasseslBull Fantasy At Moonflower
– Mashaba From Unbreakable Family
– Apache Sunrise Von David King Of Bulls
– Affinity Elliot Danube’s Pride

Class winner was  Affinity Elliot Danube’s Pride

Open Bitch – 1 enroled female
– Ginger

Class winner was  Ginger

Champion Bitch – 4 enroled females.

– Independent Femme Fatale
– Aftershock Von David King Of Bulls
– Chinook Of The Four Horsemen
– Cosmopolitan My Little Missy

Class winner was  Independent Femme Fatale

Miniature Baby Bitch – 1 enroled female.

– Beauty Antea Duvessa Z Makdani

Class winner was  Beauty Antea Duvessa Z Makdani

The winners of the day were:

BEST OF BREED : Independent Femme Fatale
BEST IN SHOW : Independent Femme Fatale
BEST OPPOSITE SEX : Russian Gaze Impossible Mission
BEST DOG : Russian Gaze Impossible Mission
BEST BITCH : Independent Femme Fatale
BEST WHITE FEMALE : Independent Midnight Lady
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : MadJoker Resident Evil
BEST COLOURED DOG : Russian Gaze Impossible Mission
BEST COLOURED FEMALE : Independent Femme Fatale
BEST Junior FEMALE : Amaretto Rose Dream Of The Best
BEST JUNIOR MALE : Independent Oh my God
BEST MOVEMENT : Amaretto Rose Dream Of The Best
BEST MALE HEAD : MadJoker Resident Evil
BEST FEMALE HEAD : Independent Overdose from Heaven

BEST ROMANIAN DOG : MadJoker MadMan
BEST ROMANIAN FEMALE : Aftershock Von David King Of Bulls
BESTE ROMANIAN BULL TERRIER : MadJoker MadMan